Calendar

2018 Yearly Term Planner – Please Occasionally check back for updated versions.

Term Four Planner.

Term 1 2019 Panner.

Structure of School Day

2018 TERM DATES

Semester 1

Term 1 Students   Start -
Wednesday, 31 January
(All Primary, All new Students, Year 7 and Year 12 Secondary)
Start -
Thursday, 1 February
(Rest of Secondary Students)
Finish -
Thursday, 12 April
Term 2 Students   Start - Monday, 30 April Finish - Friday, 29 June  

Semester 2

Term 3 Students   Start -
Monday, 16 July
(All Primary)
Start -
Tuesday, 17 July
(All Secondary)
Finish -
Friday, 21 September
Term 4 Students   Start - Monday, 9 October Finish - Friday, 7 December  

Microsoft Outlook

If you use Outlook for your email and calendar, you can also use it to view our Term Planner.
Learn more...

February 2018

SMTWHFS
    123
  • 6:00p WHOLE STAFF COMMISSIONING MASS OLQP CATHEDRAL
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728   

February 2018

SMTWHFS
    1
  • PRESENTATION OF THE LORD FEASTDAY
  • 1ST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR SECONDARY STUDENTS
2
  • 8:10a PRIMARY ADMIN ASSEMBLY
    Start: 8:10am-8:25am
3
  • 6:00p WHOLE STAFF COMMISSIONING MASS OLQP CATHEDRAL
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
456
  • SWIM TRIALS 7’s P1 - 3
  • 6:00p YRS 11 & 12 INFORMATION NIGHT (Meet and Greet) NDU
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
7
  • SRC SPEECHES HOMEROOM YEARS 8-11
  • 5:00p PRIMARY PARENT INFORMATION NIGHT
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
  • 5:45p PRIMARY PARENT INFORMATION NIGHT
    Start: 5:45pm-6:00pm
8
  • SWIM TRIALS P1 - 3
  • YR 12 RETREAT
9
  • GOSPEL ASSEMBLY MINISTRIES
  • TAIJI FUNDRAISER SUN CINEMAS
  • SWIM TRIALS P 1-3
  • YR 12 RETREAT
10
1112
  • 8:30a SRC SPEECHES PRIMARY LIBRARY
    Start: 8:30am-8:45am
13
  • SHROVE TUESDAY BREAKFAST
  • Teen Mental Health First Aid (TMHFA)
  • 6:00p YR 7-10 PARENT INFORMATION NIGHT (Meet and Greet) 6.00pm NDU HALL
    Start: 6:00pm-6:00pm
14
  • STAFF, P&F (90 MINS)
  • SRC BADGES PRESENTED YR 4-11 CARITAS
  • WHOLE COLLEGE ASH WEDNESDAY MASS
  • 11:00a JUST LEADERSHIP DAY
    Start: 11:00am-4:00pm
15
  • INDUCTION YR7 -WILLARE
  • 8:00a JUST LEADERSHIP DAY SECONDARY WITH ANITA FINNERAN NDU 2PM
    Start: 8:00am-2:00pm
16
  • PE CLUSTER MEETING
  • CENSUS DAY
  • P&F WINE AND CHEESE NIGHT
  • INDUCTION YR7 -WILLARE
  • ASSEMBLY MINISTRIES
  • 8:00a JUST LEADERSHIP DAY PRIMARY WITH Anita NDU
    Start: 8:00am-2:00pm
17
18
  • 1ST SUNDAY OF LENT
1920
  • 7:00p P&F MEETING
    Start: 7:00pm-7:15pm
21
  • YEAR 7 CAMP
22
  • YEAR 7 CAMP
23
  • YEAR 7 CAMP
  • H&T
  • 9:30a SCSA REGIONAL BRIEFING SECONDARY
    Start: 9:30am-12:30pm
  • 1:00p SCSA REGIONAL BRIEFING PRIMARY 4:00 PM
    Start: 1:00pm-4:00pm
24
25
  • 2ND SUNDAY OF LENT
26
  • CEWA NEW STAFF INDUCTION & ORIENTATION
  • INTERUPTION FREE WEEK
27
  • CEWA NEW STAFF INDUCTION & ORIENTATION
28
  • CEWA NEW STAFF INDUCTION & ORIENTATION