Calendar

2020 Planner.

Structure of School Day

2020 TERM DATES

Semester 1

Term 1 Students   Start -
Monday, 3 February
Finish -
Thursday, 9 April
Mid Semester Break -
Friday, 10 April - Tuesday, 28 April
Term 2 Students   Start - Wednesday, 29 April Finish - Friday, 3 July Semester break: - Saturday, 4 July - Sunday, 19 July

Semester 2

Term 3 Students   Start -
Monday, 20 July
Finish -
Friday, 25 September
Mid Semester break: - Saturday, 26 September - Sunday, 11 October
Term 4 Students   Start - Monday, 12 October Finish - Friday, 11 December  

Microsoft Outlook

If you use Outlook for your email and calendar, you can also use it to view our Term Planner.
Learn more...

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2020
August 2020
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2020
October 2020
October 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
August 2020
August 2020
1
  • Term 3 TAFE & Goolarri Blocks
  • 9:30a TMHFA – Yr 10
    Start: 9:30am-10:45am
  • 2:45p Primary Staff Mtg -
    Start: 2:45pm-3:00pm
2
  • Term 3 TAFE & Goolarri Blocks
  • 7:50a Ward House Mass, Nulungu Chapel
    Start: 7:50am-8:05am
  • 2:30p Secondary Staff Meeting
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
  • 4:00p Yr 11 & 12 Father/ Son, BBQ and Backyard Cricket Match- Secondary Campus
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
3
  • Term 3 TAFE & Goolarri Blocks
  • Secondary: Interschool Athletics Carnival @ Secondary Oval
  • CEWA RE Network Day- Primary
  • 6:00p Year 8 Social
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
4
  • Term 3 TAFE & Goolarri Blocks
  • CEWA RE Network Day- Primary
  • 7:00a Fathers Day Breakfast
    Start: 7:00am-7:15am
  • 7:15a Staff Prayer- Nulungu Chapel
    Start: 7:15am-7:30am
  • 9:15a Year 5 Mass Nulungu Chapel
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 3:00p Colour Fun Run
    Start: 3:00pm-3:15pm
5
6
7
  • OLNA Reading/Numeracy – Year 10-12 starts
  • 9:30a TMHFA – Yr 8 @
    Start: 9:30am-10:45am
  • 1:30p Primary Assembly - Year PPP
    Start: 1:30pm-1:45pm
  • 2:15p Staff Briefing: Primary Staff Lounge All Teaching Staff
    Start: 2:15pm-2:30pm
8
  • 2:45p Primary Staff Mtg -
    Start: 2:45pm-3:00pm
9
  • Primary Interschool Jumps
  • Yr 11 & 12 Outdoor Education Camp begins
  • 2:30p Secondary Staff Meeting
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
10
  • Yr 10 Retreat – Notre Dame
  • CEWA Principal Network Day
  • 8:00a Confirmation Retreat Day @ SJOG Bernadine Room
    Start: 8:00am-1:00pm
  • 6:00p Yr 11 & 12 Father/ Daughter Dinner
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
11
  • Yr 11 & 12 Outdoor Education Camp ends
  • Primary Interschool Athletics Carnival
  • CEWA Principal Network Day
  • 7:15a Staff Prayer- Nulungu Chapel
    Start: 7:15am-7:30am
12
  • 6:00p Confirmation Mass OLQP Cathedral
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
13
14
  • Year 10 Work Experience starts
  • Epic week Yr 4, 5 & 6 begins
  • 9:30a TMHFA – Yr 8
    Start: 9:30am-10:45am
  • 1:30p Primary Assembly - Year 2M
    Start: 1:30pm-1:45pm
  • 2:30p Whole College Staff Meeting: Notre Dame
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
  • 6:00p College Board Meeting Primary Staff Lounge
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
15
  • Primary: Surfing Yrs 3-6 Begins
16
  • 8:00a Secondary Assembly, Notre Dame
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
  • 9:15a Morning Tea for Award Winners and Parents, Notre Dame
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 2:30p Secondary Staff Meeting
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
17
  • Yr 12 WACE Mock Exams starts
18
  • Year 10 Work Experience ends
  • 7:15a Staff Prayer- Nulungu Chapel
    Start: 7:15am-7:30am
  • 9:30a Year 2 Liturgy Yr 2 Classrooms
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
19
20
21
  • Primary Assembly - Year 6P @ 1:30pm
  • NAIDOC WEEK Celebrations
  • Yr 12 WACE Mock Examinations Commence
  • 9:30a Whole College Liturgy Primary Campus
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 2:30p Staff Briefing: Primary Staff Lounge All Teaching Staff
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
  • 5:00p Wilburu Arts Exhibition & Learning Journey Primary
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
22
  • NAIDOC WEEK Celebrations
  • 2:45p Primary Staff Mtg -
    Start: 2:45pm-3:00pm
23
  • NAIDOC WEEK Celebrations
  • 2:30p Secondary Staff Meeting
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
24
  • Yr 12 WACE Mock Exams Conclude
  • Primary: Surfing Yr 3-6 Concludes
  • NAIDOC WEEK Celebrations
25
  • Year 11 & 12 Ball – Cable Beach Club
  • OLNA Reading/Numeracy – Year 10-12 ends
  • 8:00a Primary: Footy Colours Parade, Primary Undercover Area
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
26
27
28
  • Public Holiday Queen’s Birthday
29
  • WACE Practical Exams commence
30
October 2020
October 2020
October 2020