Calendar

2021 Planner.

Structure of School Day

2021 TERM DATES

Semester 1

Term 1 Students   Start -
Monday, 1 February
Finish -
Tuesday, 30 March
Mid Semester Break -
Wednesday, 31 March - Sunday, 18 April
Term 2 Students   Start - Monday, 19 April Finish - Friday, 2 July Semester break: - Saturday, 3 July - Sunday, 18 July

Semester 2

Term 3 Students   Start -
Monday, 19 July
Finish -
Friday, 24 September
Mid Semester break: - Saturday, 25 September - Sunday, 10 October
Term 4 Students   Start - Monday, 11 October Finish - Friday, 10 December  

Microsoft Outlook

If you use Outlook for your email and calendar, you can also use it to view our Term Planner.
Learn more...

March 2021

SMTWHFS
 123456
78910111213
141516
  • Parent/Student/Teacher Conversations Yrs7, 11 & 12 @ 3:00pm to 6:00pm
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:30am
1718
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:45am
1920
  • 9:00a Reconciliation Liturgy Primary Assembly @ 1:30pm Yr.5 Jarrbu am
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
21222324252627
28293031   

March 2021

SMTWHFS
 1
  • Student Free Day
  • Public Holiday Labour Day
2
  • Secondary PL Day #1
34
  • Primary Interhouse Swimming Carnival
5
  • Primary PL Day #1
  • Secondary Interhouse Swimming Carnival
6
7
  • 3rd Sunday of Lent
8
  • CEWA ECE Day
  • Primary Gospel Assembly @ 1:30pm Yr. 4 Barrgara & Walag
  • 2:30p Staff Briefing @ Primary Lounge-
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
9
  • CEWA ECE Day
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:30am
10
  • O’BRIEN House Feast day
  • Yr. 7 Camp commences
11
  • Primary Beginning Teachers Meeting @ 2:30pm
  • Yr. 7 Camp
  • CEWA REC Day
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:30am
12
  • Yr.6 Jiribuga Class Mass
  • CEWA REC Day
  • BCA Staff vs Students
  • Yr. 7 Camp
  • 4:00p Primary Disco – K=Yr.2
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
  • 5:15p Primary Disco – Yrs. 3-6
    Start: 5:15pm-5:15pm
13
14
  • 4th Sunday of Lent
15
  • 1:30p Primary Assembly Yr.5 Jarrbu
    Start: 1:30pm-1:45pm
  • 2:30p Staff Briefing @ Primary Lounge-
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
16
  • Parent/Student/Teacher Conversations Yrs7, 11 & 12 @ 3:00pm to 6:00pm
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:30am
17
  • Kimberley Clontarf Shield Yrs.7-9
  • WARD House Feast Day
  • St Patrick’s Day
18
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:45am
19
  • Reconciliation Retreat Day
  • Harmony Day – Yrs. K-12
  • Secondary Inter School Swimming Carnival
20
  • 9:00a Reconciliation Liturgy Primary Assembly @ 1:30pm Yr.5 Jarrbu am
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
21
  • 5th Sunday of Lent
22
  • Staff Briefing @ Primary Lounge- 2:30pm
  • 1:30p Primary Gospel Assembly Yr.3 Jalangardi & Mirdimarlu
    Start: 1:30pm-1:45pm
23
  • Ride to School Day
  • 6:30a College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ BRAC
    Start: 6:30am-6:45am
24
  • P&F Meeting @ 6:00pm – Primary Staff Lounge
25
  • College Interschool Swimming Training Years 3-12 @ 6:30am @ BRAC
  • Yr. 7 Parent BBQ
  • Annunciation of the Lord
26
  • Epilepsy Awareness Day
  • 9:30a Primary Inter School Swimming Carnival Yr.1 Bagulbagul & Wanggaja Liturgy
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
27
28
  • Palm Sunday
29
  • Follow the Dream Madalah Scholarship Event Days
  • Primary Assembly @ 1:30pm Yr.6 Gulamana
  • 2:30p Staff Briefing @ Primary Lounge-
    Start: 2:30pm-2:45pm
30
  • Follow the Dream Madalah Scholarship Event Days
  • Easter Walk Raffle
  • BCA Desert Dust Up in Halls Creek – Yrs. 10-12
  • Secondary Easter Raffle
  • Final Day of T1
  • Secondary Cricket Carnival @ BRAC
  • 8:00a Secondary Assembly and Easter Liturgy amVenue TBC
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
  • 8:30a Primary Easter Liturgy
    Start: 8:30am-8:45am
31
  • World Autism Day
  • Desert Dust Up in Halls Creek – Yrs. 10-12
  • PL Day # 2