Calendar

2022 Term Planner – Please Occasionally check back for updated versions.

Structure of School Day

2022 TERM DATES

Semester 1

Term 1 Students   Start -
Monday, 31 January
Finish -
Friday, 8 April
Mid Semester Break -
Saturday, 9 April - Monday, 25 April
Term 2 Students   Start - Tuesday, 26 April Finish - Friday, 1 July Semester break: - Saturday, 2 July - Sunday, 17 July

Semester 2

Term 3 Students   Start -
Monday, 18 July
Finish -
Friday, 23 September
Mid Semester break: - Saturday, 24 September - Sunday, 9 October
Term 4 Students   Start - Monday, 10 October Finish - Friday, 9 December  

Microsoft Outlook

If you use Outlook for your email and calendar, you can also use it to view our Term Planner.
Learn more...

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
January 2022
January 2022
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
  • 5:00p Secondary Parent Information Evening, including Launch of Christian Service Learning Program Performing Arts Centre
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
January 2022
January 2022
1
  • Year 8, 9 and 10 students commence classes.
  • Kindy Birndany and Jurriwayi commence
  • 8:45a Secondary House Assemblies
    Start: 8:45am-9:00am
2
  • Presentation of the Lord Feast Day
  • 8:10a Secondary Assembly Performing Arts Centre
    Start: 8:10am-8:25am
3
  • ViSN Camp @ Perth
4
  • ViSN Camp @ Perth
5
  • 6:00p Staff Commissioning Mass OLQP Cathedral
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
6
7
  • 5:00p Primary Parent Information Night Session 1
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
  • 5:45p Primary Parent Information Night Session 2
    Start: 5:45pm-6:00pm
8
  • 5:00p Secondary Parent Information Evening, including Launch of Christian Service Learning Program Performing Arts Centre
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
9
  • Barbier Feast Day & House Liturgies
  • 8:30a Year 6 SRC Speeches Primary Library
    Start: 8:30am-8:45am
10
  • Clontarf Academy (SMCA) – Year 7 Induction Camp
11
  • SMCA – Year 7 Induction Camp
  • Census Day
12
  • Apology Anniversary
13
  • Apology Anniversary
14
  • TAFE Block Week 1
  • 1:30p SRC Primary Assembly
    Start: 1:30pm-1:45pm
15
  • SMCA – Year 12 Leadership Camp
  • TAFE Block Week 1
16
  • SMCA – Year 12 Leadership Camp
  • Year 7 Camp & Retreat
  • TAFE Block Week 1
  • 5:15p Annual General Meeting – Advisory Council and P&F, Meet the Principal & Strategic Plan Launch Primary Staff Lounge
    Start: 5:15pm-5:30pm
17
  • SMCA – Year 12 Leadership Camp
  • Year 7 Camp & Retreat
  • TAFE Block Week 1
18
  • Year 7 Camp and Retreat Reconciliation
  • Year 7 Camp Liturgy @ Broome Camp School
  • Year 7 Camp & Retreat
  • TAFE Block Week 1
19
20
21
  • Primary Swimming Trials
22
  • Primary Swimming Trials
23
  • SMCA – Regional PD (Clontarf Staff)
  • Primary Swimming Trials
  • DSG – Year 11 & 12 Basketball Carnival
  • 5:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation Parent Workshop Primary Staff Lounge
    Start: 5:00pm-5:15pm
24
  • Primary Swimming Trials
  • Deadly Sista Girlz (DSG) – Year 8 and 9 Disengaged Camp at Eco Beach
  • 5:30p P&F Sundowner in NEW Pre Primary
    Start: 5:30pm-5:45pm
25
  • Primary Swimming Trials
  • DSG – Year 8 & 9 Disengaged Camp @ Eco Beach
  • 9:30a Year 2 Liturgy in Bilari Classroom
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 4:00p Primary Disco @ SecondaryPerforming Arts K- Year 2 @
    Start: 4:00pm-5:15pm
  • 5:30p Primary Disco @ SecondaryPerforming Arts Year 3 – Year 6 @
    Start: 5:30pm-7:00pm
26
  • 6:00p Sacrament of Reconciliation Commitment Mass
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
27
28
  • OLNA Writing / OLNA Numeracy & Reading /Hearing Awareness Week
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022
March 2022